Copy_of_Biotecnología_al_alcance_de_tod

Privacy Policy

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations, you are informed that Scintia, Innovation and Development in Synthetic Biology SAPI de CV is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection. Your personal information will be used to inform you about commercial information, conditions, changes, evaluate the quality of the service we provide.

For the aforementioned purposes we require to obtain your following personal data

Treatment of your Personal Data

We collect your personal data for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Notice. In this sense, we inform you that your personal data will be treated and protected based on the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals and its Regulations.

Purpose in the processing of your personal data

We collect your personal data, so we request your consent through this Privacy Notice in order to use them for the following purposes:

  1. Identify you as a client and provide the services contracted with us

  2. To contact you and send you relevant information regarding issues of our services.

Means to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data

We inform you that your personal data will be protected under strict administrative, technical and physical security measures which have been implemented in order to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment. .

Means to exercise your rights as the owner of personal data

As the owner of the personal data that is the object of this Privacy Notice, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (ARCO Rights), which are enshrined in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and in its Regulation. Likewise, you may revoke the consent granted for the use of your personal data. In any of these cases, you can make your request by sending an email to the address contacto@scintia.com or visit our website www.scintia.com

In order to meet your request, it must meet all the requirements stipulated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by individuals and its Regulations.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice may be modified in the future. In any case, any modification to it will be made known to you by sending an email to the account that you initially provided us to inform you of this Privacy Notice and / or by publishing it on the following page. web: www.scintia.com/aviso-de-privacidad

We inform you that your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the Country by persons other than REASON OR COMPLETE COMPANY NAME, if our services are performed at an address outside the Mexican Republic. Last update date September 21, 2020. We will not be responsible in the event that you do not receive the aforementioned notice of change in the Privacy Notice due to a problem with your email account or data transmission over the internet. However, for your safety, the current Privacy Notice will be available at all times on the aforementioned website.

Contact us

Monterrey NL, Mexico

Tel: +52 (81) 28245600     |     +52 (81) 15389206

contacto@scintia.com

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

Do you want to bring Scintia to your classroom?

Subscribe to our Newsletter